Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 Schedule & Results
Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 will start from Dec 1, 2013 as per Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 Schedule. Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 Time Table & Fixture is prepared by International Cricket Council and is part of FTP (Future Tour Program). Total 45 matches will be played in Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14.

Advertisement
In 1st match of Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 Badureliya Sports Club will take on Colts Cricket Club on Dec 1, 2013. Opening game of Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 will be played between Badureliya Sports Club vs Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts).
Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 Schedule with time table and full fixtures can be downloaded in PDF Format. Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 is also available in Excel (CSV) format. You must open this file in Microsoft excel only.
Time & Date Match Venue

Colts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 219 balls remaining)
Group A: Colombo (Colts)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 113 runs
Group A: Colombo (RPS)

Match tied (D/L method)
Group B: Colombo (Moors)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 84 runs (D/L method)
Group B: Colombo (NCC)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 214 balls remaining)
Group A: Panagoda

No result
Group B: Colombo (Bloomfield)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (Bloomfield)

Colts Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)
Group A: Colombo (Colts)

Moors Sports Club won by 13 runs
Group B: Colombo (Moors)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (SSC)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 97 runs
Group A: Kaluthara

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Group A: Panagoda

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 19 runs (D/L method)
Group B: Colombo (Moors)

Colts Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)
Group A: Colombo (RPS)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Group A: Kaluthara

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (SSC)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Group A: Panagoda

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (Colts)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 124 runs
Group B: Colombo (RPS)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 62 runs
Group A: Colombo (CCC)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Group A: Kaluthara

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 9 wickets (with 206 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (SSC)

Colts Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Group A: Colombo (Bloomfield)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 runs (D/L method)
Group B: Colombo (PSS)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (Moors)

Moors Sports Club won by 12 runs
Group B: Colombo (NCC)

Panadura Sports Club won by 12 runs
Group A: Panadura

Colombo Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Group A: Colombo (Bloomfield)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 40 runs
Group A: Panagoda

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (RPS)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (Moors)

Panadura Sports Club won by 63 runs
Group A: Colombo (CCC)

Colts Cricket Club won by 40 runs
Group A: Colombo (Colts)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (SSC)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 103 runs
Group B: Colombo (PSS)

Badureliya Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Group A: Colombo (CCC)

Colts Cricket Club won by 73 runs
Group A: Colombo (RPS)

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 19 runs
Group A: Panadura

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 40 runs
Group A: Colombo (SSC)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 110 balls remaining)
Group B: Colombo (Bloomfield)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 38 runs (D/L method)
Group B: Colombo (Moors)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 196 runs
Group B: Colombo (PSS)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)
1st Semi-Final: Colombo (RPS)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
2nd Semi-Final: Colombo (RPS)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 54 runs
Final: Colombo (RPS)
Sponsored Links

Advertisement
Description
Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 Schedule with time table and full fixtures are available for Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14. Dates & Venues of Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 is available in PDF download. Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 can be downloaded in Excel (CSV) format too. You must have spreadsheet software to view Premier Limited Over Tournament 2013/14 schedule.
Leave Your Comment

Shortlink: